Oilyit

A

rgan oil

wareness

Privacy Policy

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with the website OilYit.com We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

 

General statement

The OilYit fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you without your consent. Any personal information that you volunteer to OilYit will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Any changes to this privacy statement will be posted on this website so you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

If you have any questions, comments or concerns about this privacy statement you should contact us using our contact form

Collection and use of personal information

The OilYit does not collect any personal data about you on the Website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by e-mailing us). Any information that you provide in this way is only used by the OilYit for the purpose for which you provided it.

 

Collection and use of technical information

The OilYit uses cookies to record the browsing activity of Visitors as they use the Website. Visitors may experience a loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from their web browser.

Technical details in connection with visits to the Website are logged by our analytics providers for our statistical purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to identify website visitors personally. The technical details logged are confined to the following items:

-The IP address of the visitor's computer

-The previous website address from which the visitor reached us, including any search terms used

-Clickstream data which shows the traffic of visitors around this web site (for example pages accessed, how long spent viewing each page and documents downloaded)

-The type of web browser, operating system, screen size and language used by the website visitor.

It is the policy of the OilYit never to disclose such technical information in respect of individual website visitors to any third party (apart from our analytics providers, who records such data on our behalf and who are bound by confidentiality provisions in this regard), unless obliged to disclose such information by law.

The technical information will be used only by the OilYit, and only for statistical purposes to help us to increase the usability and accessibility of our website(s). You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute 'personal data' for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Last update: May 2016

1224

All rights reserved. © 2017 OilYit.com

1024

960

768

600

414

375

320